Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at Blackhorse Primary!

 

As we like the children to draw, these are portraits of the staff by the children in their classes.

Resource Base Staff

Resource Base Staff 1 Jacqui Taylor AHT Inclusion & RB Leader
Resource Base Staff 2 Louise Reynolds Teacher RB KS1 Cherry Class
Resource Base Staff 3 Emma Hooper RB Care Assistant
Resource Base Staff 4 Claire Deacon RB PPA Teacher
Resource Base Staff 5 Debbie Jefferies RB TA
Resource Base Staff 6 Beth Pollock RB Apprentice TA
Resource Base Staff 7 Rebecca Wise RB TA
Resource Base Staff 8 Wendy Peat RB TA
Resource Base Staff 9 Emma Perrett RB TA
Resource Base Staff 10 Jay Davies RB TA
Resource Base Staff 11 Ruth Bowton RB TA
Resource Base Staff 12 Michelle Lynch RB Teacher (KS2 Sycamore Class)

Key Stage 1 Staff

Key Stage 1 Staff 1 Amy Dunn EYFS Teacher (Ash Thurs - Fri)
Key Stage 1 Staff 2 Helen Goodchild EYFS Teacher (Ash Mon - Wed)
Key Stage 1 Staff 3 Amanda Prior EYFS TA
Key Stage 1 Staff 4 Mel Horn EYFS Beech Teacher
Key Stage 1 Staff 5 Wendy Newton EYFS Beech TA
Key Stage 1 Staff 6 Paula Mc Gowan EYFS Reading Assistant
Key Stage 1 Staff 7 Steph Phillips Y1 Cedar Teacher
Key Stage 1 Staff 8 Kath Abbott Y1 TA
Key Stage 1 Staff 9 Ellie Freer Y1 Birch Teacher
Key Stage 1 Staff 10 Jo Bibby Y2 Chestnut Teacher (KS1 Leader)
Key Stage 1 Staff 11 Nicky Mallard Y2 RB TA
Key Stage 1 Staff 12 Anna Sayce Y2 Elder Teacher
Key Stage 1 Staff 13 Carrie Stainsby Y2/ Cover HLTA

Key Stage 2 Staff

Key Stage 2 Staff 1 Ian Manton Y3 Elm
Key Stage 2 Staff 2 Pete Nicholson Y3 Lime
Key Stage 2 Staff 3 Fiona Dunn Y3/4 TA
Key Stage 2 Staff 4 Rebecca Riley Trainee Teacher
Key Stage 2 Staff 5 Alex Hindle Y4 Oak (Mon-Wed)
Key Stage 2 Staff 6 Kellie Stanley Y4 Oak Teacher (Thurs - Fri)
Key Stage 2 Staff 7 Sophie Sturge Y4 Maple Teacher
Key Stage 2 Staff 8 Emily Daverson Y5 Poplar Teacher
Key Stage 2 Staff 9 Hannah Hayes Y5 Rowan Teacher (Mon-Wed)
Key Stage 2 Staff 10 Julia Grant Y5 Rowan Teacher (Thurs-Fri)
Key Stage 2 Staff 11 Georgie Burke (Y6 Willow) KS2 Leader
Key Stage 2 Staff 12 Rhea Oldland (Y6 Yew) Maths Leader
Key Stage 2 Staff 13 Elaine Frayling (Y6 RB TA)
Key Stage 2 Staff 14 Rona Phillips (RB TA)
Key Stage 2 Staff 15 Alex Stanforth SENCO

Admin, Site & Leadership Staff

Admin, Site & Leadership Staff 1 Simon Botten (Headteacher)
Admin, Site & Leadership Staff 2 Neil Fry (Deputy Headteacher)
Admin, Site & Leadership Staff 3 Debbie Beazer (School Business Leader)
Admin, Site & Leadership Staff 4 Louise Williams (Administrative Assistant)
Admin, Site & Leadership Staff 5 Marie Bailey (Administrative Assistant)