Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at Blackhorse Primary!

 

As we like the children to draw, these are portraits of the staff by the children in their classes.

Resource Base Staff

Resource Base Staff 1 Jacqui Taylor AHT Inclusion & RB Leader
Resource Base Staff 2 Emma Hooper RB Care Assistant
Resource Base Staff 3 Claire Deacon RB PPA Teacher
Resource Base Staff 4 Debbie Jefferies RB TA
Resource Base Staff 5 Rebecca Wise RB TA
Resource Base Staff 6 Wendy Peet RB TA
Resource Base Staff 7 Emma Perrett RB TA
Resource Base Staff 8 Jay Davies RB TA
Resource Base Staff 9 Ruth Browton RB TA
Resource Base Staff 10 Michelle Lynch RB Teacher (KS2 Sycamore Class)
Resource Base Staff 11 Mrs Bills (RB LBS)
Resource Base Staff 12 Rebecca Wise HLTA (RB)
Resource Base Staff 13 Louise Welsh (Cherry Class Teacher)
Resource Base Staff 14 Mrs Slee (RB LBS)
Resource Base Staff 15 Emma Hooper (RB TA)
Resource Base Staff 16 Mrs Phillips (RB TA)
Resource Base Staff 17 Nicky Mallard (RB TA)

Key Stage 1 Staff

Key Stage 1 Staff 1 Sarah O'Connor EYFS Leader (Teacher Beech Base)
Key Stage 1 Staff 2 Amanda Prior EYFS TA
Key Stage 1 Staff 3 Vikki Gale EYFS (Ash Base) Teacher
Key Stage 1 Staff 4 Wendy Newton EYFS Beech TA
Key Stage 1 Staff 5 Georgia Reay-Jones Y1 TA
Key Stage 1 Staff 6 Kath Abbott Y1 TA
Key Stage 1 Staff 7 Alex Wilson Y1 Birch Class Teacher (Mon-Wed)
Key Stage 1 Staff 8 Claire Deacon Y1 Birch Class Teacher (Thurs-Fri)
Key Stage 1 Staff 9 Jo Bibby Y1 Cedar Teacher (KS1 Leader)
Key Stage 1 Staff 10 Steph Phillips Y2 Chestnut Teacher
Key Stage 1 Staff 11 Nicky Mallard Y2 RB TA
Key Stage 1 Staff 12 Carrie Stainsby Y2/ Cover HLTA
Key Stage 1 Staff 13 Yasmine Buckley TA
Key Stage 1 Staff 14 Ann Baker KS1 Reading Support Team
Key Stage 1 Staff 15 Mrs Breddy KS1 TA
Key Stage 1 Staff 16 Beth Vigor Year 2 Teacher (Elder Class)

Key Stage 2 Staff

Key Stage 2 Staff 1 Hannah Hayes Y3 Elm Teacher (Mon-Wed)
Key Stage 2 Staff 2 Julia Grant Y3 Elm Teacher (Thurs-Fri)
Key Stage 2 Staff 3 Pete Nicholson Y3 Lime
Key Stage 2 Staff 4 Emily Daverson Y4 Oak Teacher
Key Stage 2 Staff 5 Robyn Woller Y4 Maple Teacher
Key Stage 2 Staff 6 Alex Hindle Y5 Rowan (Mon-Wed)
Key Stage 2 Staff 7 Kellie Stanley Y5 Rowan Teacher (Thurs - Fri)
Key Stage 2 Staff 8 Maisie Stack Y5 Poplar Teacher
Key Stage 2 Staff 9 Rhea Oldland (Y6 Yew) Maths Leader
Key Stage 2 Staff 10 Anna Sayce Yew Y6 Class Teacher
Key Stage 2 Staff 11 Elaine Frayling ( RB TA)
Key Stage 2 Staff 12 Rona Phillips (RB TA)
Key Stage 2 Staff 13 Alex Stanforth SENCO
Key Stage 2 Staff 14 Michelle Melton KS2 SEND TA

Admin, Site & Leadership Staff

Admin, Site & Leadership Staff 1 Simon Botten (Headteacher)
Admin, Site & Leadership Staff 2 Neil Fry (Deputy Headteacher)
Admin, Site & Leadership Staff 3 Debbie Beazer (School Business Leader)
Admin, Site & Leadership Staff 4 Louise Williams (Administrative Assistant)
Admin, Site & Leadership Staff 5 Marie Bailey (Administrative Assistant)